Vital Farms (VITL) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VITL last traded at 8.95 USD (-2.08% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 8.69 USD support below, 9.605 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 43.9 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VITL in an uptrend or downtrend?

Vital Farms is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close8.95 USD (-2.08%)
20-day average9.001 USD
50-day average10.105 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VITL

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
9.605 USDResistanceModerate2
12.61 USDResistanceMinor1
14.06 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
8.69 USDSupportMinor1

VITL 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high14.06 USD (36.3% below)
52-week low8.04 USD (11.3% above)
14-day RSI43.9 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.497 USD (5.56% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on VITL

Frequently asked questions

Is Vital Farms (VITL) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VITL is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 8.95 USD vs 50-day average 10.105 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VITL?

Nearest support is around 8.69 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 9.605 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VITL's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VITL traded between 8.04 USD and 14.06 USD. It is currently 36.3% below its 52-week high.

Is VITL overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 43.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is VITL?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.497 (5.56% of price) — high volatility relative to price.