Valens Semiconductor (VLN) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VLN last traded at 1.61 USD (+3.21% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 1.55 USD support below, 1.89 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 32.5 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VLN in an uptrend or downtrend?

Valens Semiconductor is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close1.61 USD (+3.21%)
20-day average1.708 USD
50-day average1.729 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VLN

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.89 USDResistanceMinor1
1.92 USDResistanceModerate2
1.95 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
1.55 USDSupportMinor1
1.41 USDSupportMinor1

VLN 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high2.49 USD (35.3% below)
52-week low1.41 USD (14.2% above)
14-day RSI32.5 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.1 USD (6.23% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on VLN

Frequently asked questions

Is Valens Semiconductor (VLN) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VLN is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 1.61 USD vs 50-day average 1.729 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VLN?

Nearest support is around 1.55 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 1.89 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VLN's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VLN traded between 1.41 USD and 2.49 USD. It is currently 35.3% below its 52-week high.

Is VLN overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 32.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is VLN?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.1 (6.23% of price) — high volatility relative to price.