Varonis Systems (VRNS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VRNS last traded at 49.15 USD (+0.55% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 45.65 USD support below, 49.54 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 50.3 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VRNS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Varonis Systems is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close49.15 USD (+0.55%)
20-day average48.299 USD
50-day average46.328 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VRNS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
49.54 USDResistanceMinor1
50.31 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
45.65 USDSupportMinor1
44.62 USDSupportMinor1
44.172 USDSupportMinor1

VRNS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high50.31 USD (2.3% below)
52-week low32.04 USD (53.4% above)
14-day RSI50.3 (Neutral)
14-day ATR1.326 USD (2.7% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on VRNS

Frequently asked questions

Is Varonis Systems (VRNS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VRNS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 49.15 USD vs 50-day average 46.328 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VRNS?

Nearest support is around 45.65 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 49.54 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VRNS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VRNS traded between 32.04 USD and 50.31 USD. It is currently 2.3% below its 52-week high.

Is VRNS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 50.3 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is VRNS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.326 (2.7% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.