Viasat (VSAT) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VSAT last traded at 66.39 USD (+8.00% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 65.83 USD support below, 75.93 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 39.9 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VSAT in an uptrend or downtrend?

Viasat is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close66.39 USD (+8.00%)
20-day average66.141 USD
50-day average71.556 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VSAT

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
75.93 USDResistanceMinor1
78.31 USDResistanceMinor1
79.83 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
65.83 USDSupportMinor1
58.63 USDSupportMinor1

VSAT 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high90.3 USD (26.5% below)
52-week low58 USD (14.5% above)
14-day RSI39.9 (Bearish)
14-day ATR4.5 USD (6.78% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on VSAT

Frequently asked questions

Is Viasat (VSAT) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VSAT is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 66.39 USD vs 50-day average 71.556 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VSAT?

Nearest support is around 65.83 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 75.93 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VSAT's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VSAT traded between 58 USD and 90.3 USD. It is currently 26.5% below its 52-week high.

Is VSAT overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 39.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is VSAT?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 4.5 (6.78% of price) — high volatility relative to price.