Vestis (VSTS) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, VSTS last traded at 14.96 USD (+1.42% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 13.76 USD support below, 16.9 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 65.7 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is VSTS in an uptrend or downtrend?

Vestis is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close14.96 USD (+1.42%)
20-day average14.162 USD
50-day average13.734 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for VSTS

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
16.9 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
13.76 USDSupportMinor1
13.6 USDSupportMinor1
13.4 USDSupportMinor1

VSTS 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high16.9 USD (11.5% below)
52-week low12.07 USD (23.9% above)
14-day RSI65.7 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.499 USD (3.34% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on VSTS

Frequently asked questions

Is Vestis (VSTS) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, VSTS is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 14.96 USD vs 50-day average 13.734 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for VSTS?

Nearest support is around 13.76 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 16.9 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is VSTS's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, VSTS traded between 12.07 USD and 16.9 USD. It is currently 11.5% below its 52-week high.

Is VSTS overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 65.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is VSTS?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.499 (3.34% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.