Waystar Holding (WAY) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, WAY last traded at 28.69 USD (-0.55% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 24.63 USD support below, no clear near resistance above. 14-day RSI is 67.2 (bullish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WAY in an uptrend or downtrend?

Waystar Holding is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close28.69 USD (-0.55%)
20-day average26.998 USD
50-day average25.68 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WAY

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
24.63 USDSupportMinor1
24.33 USDSupportMinor1
23.5 USDSupportMinor1

WAY 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high29.25 USD (1.9% below)
52-week low17.26 USD (66.2% above)
14-day RSI67.2 (Bullish)
14-day ATR0.999 USD (3.48% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on WAY

Frequently asked questions

Is Waystar Holding (WAY) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, WAY is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 28.69 USD vs 50-day average 25.68 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WAY?

Nearest support is around 24.63 USD (minor, 1 touch). No clear resistance above price in range. Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WAY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WAY traded between 17.26 USD and 29.25 USD. It is currently 1.9% below its 52-week high.

Is WAY overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 67.2 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bullish.

How volatile is WAY?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.999 (3.48% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.