Workday (WDAY) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, WDAY last traded at 208.5 USD (-0.71% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 188.05 USD support below, 211.83 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 71.9 (overbought).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WDAY in an uptrend or downtrend?

Workday is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close208.5 USD (-0.71%)
20-day average193.39 USD
50-day average191.36 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WDAY

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
211.83 USDResistanceMinor1
227.49 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
188.05 USDSupportMinor1
182.81 USDSupportStrong4
130.49 USDSupportMinor1

WDAY 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high227.49 USD (8.3% below)
52-week low111.5 USD (87% above)
14-day RSI71.9 (Overbought)
14-day ATR6.76 USD (3.24% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on WDAY

Frequently asked questions

Is Workday (WDAY) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, WDAY is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 208.5 USD vs 50-day average 191.36 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WDAY?

Nearest support is around 188.05 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 211.83 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WDAY's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WDAY traded between 111.5 USD and 227.49 USD. It is currently 8.3% below its 52-week high.

Is WDAY overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 71.9 — in overbought territory (>70). Momentum reads as overbought.

How volatile is WDAY?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 6.76 (3.24% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.