Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust (WHLRD) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-23, WHLRD last traded at 35.95 USD (+1.99% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 35.04 USD support below, 36.5 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 47.6 (neutral).

Last updated 2026-10-23 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WHLRD in an uptrend or downtrend?

Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close35.95 USD (+1.99%)
20-day average35.965 USD
50-day average36.013 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WHLRD

Derived from swing pivots over the last 62 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
36.5 USDResistanceModerate2
36.963 USDResistanceStrong7
38.88 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
35.04 USDSupportMinor1
34.137 USDSupportStrong4

WHLRD 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high38.88 USD (7.5% below)
52-week low34 USD (5.7% above)
14-day RSI47.6 (Neutral)
14-day ATR0.833 USD (2.32% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on WHLRD

Frequently asked questions

Is Wheeler Real Estate Investment Trust (WHLRD) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-23, WHLRD is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 35.95 USD vs 50-day average 36.013 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WHLRD?

Nearest support is around 35.04 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 36.5 USD (moderate). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WHLRD's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WHLRD traded between 34 USD and 38.88 USD. It is currently 7.5% below its 52-week high.

Is WHLRD overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 47.6 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as neutral.

How volatile is WHLRD?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.833 (2.32% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.