Wolfspeed (WOLF) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, WOLF last traded at 23.38 USD (+1.96% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 23.07 USD support below, 28.53 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 26.5 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WOLF in an uptrend or downtrend?

Wolfspeed is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close23.38 USD (+1.96%)
20-day average27.633 USD
50-day average27.347 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WOLF

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
28.53 USDResistanceMinor1
29.7 USDResistanceMinor1
35.18 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
23.07 USDSupportMinor1
19.98 USDSupportMinor1

WOLF 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high60.25 USD (61.2% below)
52-week low19.98 USD (17% above)
14-day RSI26.5 (Oversold)
14-day ATR2.647 USD (11.32% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on WOLF

Frequently asked questions

Is Wolfspeed (WOLF) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, WOLF is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 23.38 USD vs 50-day average 27.347 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WOLF?

Nearest support is around 23.07 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 28.53 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WOLF's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WOLF traded between 19.98 USD and 60.25 USD. It is currently 61.2% below its 52-week high.

Is WOLF overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 26.5 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is WOLF?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 2.647 (11.32% of price) — high volatility relative to price.