WillScot Holdings (WSC) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, WSC last traded at 16.47 USD (+1.29% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 15.57 USD support below, 17.79 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 40.5 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WSC in an uptrend or downtrend?

WillScot Holdings is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close16.47 USD (+1.29%)
20-day average16.762 USD
50-day average18.981 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WSC

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
17.79 USDResistanceMinor1
18.8 USDResistanceMinor1
26.72 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
15.57 USDSupportMinor1

WSC 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high29.37 USD (43.9% below)
52-week low15.57 USD (5.8% above)
14-day RSI40.5 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.719 USD (4.37% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on WSC

Frequently asked questions

Is WillScot Holdings (WSC) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, WSC is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 16.47 USD vs 50-day average 18.981 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WSC?

Nearest support is around 15.57 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 17.79 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WSC's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WSC traded between 15.57 USD and 29.37 USD. It is currently 43.9% below its 52-week high.

Is WSC overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 40.5 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is WSC?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.719 (4.37% of price) — high volatility relative to price.