Wise Group (WSE) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, WSE last traded at 10.99 USD (-0.72% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 10.785 USD support below, 12.295 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 33.9 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WSE in an uptrend or downtrend?

Wise Group is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close10.99 USD (-0.72%)
20-day average11.491 USD
50-day average11.952 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WSE

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
12.295 USDResistanceMinor1
13.23 USDResistanceMinor1
13.46 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
10.785 USDSupportMinor1

WSE 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high13.46 USD (18.4% below)
52-week low10.78 USD (1.9% above)
14-day RSI33.9 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.353 USD (3.21% of price, Moderate volatility)

Related research pages

More on WSE

Frequently asked questions

Is Wise Group (WSE) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, WSE is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 10.99 USD vs 50-day average 11.952 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WSE?

Nearest support is around 10.785 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 12.295 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WSE's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WSE traded between 10.78 USD and 13.46 USD. It is currently 18.4% below its 52-week high.

Is WSE overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 33.9 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is WSE?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.353 (3.21% of price) — moderate volatility relative to price.