WhiteFiber (WYFI) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, WYFI last traded at 9.52 USD (-4.61% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: no clear near support below, 20.56 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 6.3 (oversold).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is WYFI in an uptrend or downtrend?

WhiteFiber is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close9.52 USD (-4.61%)
20-day average14.335 USD
50-day average18.182 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for WYFI

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
20.56 USDResistanceMinor1
21.16 USDResistanceMinor1
32.36 USDResistanceMinor1

No clearly-defined swing levels in the current range.

WYFI 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high46.87 USD (79.7% below)
52-week low9.31 USD (2.3% above)
14-day RSI6.3 (Oversold)
14-day ATR1.099 USD (11.55% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on WYFI

Frequently asked questions

Is WhiteFiber (WYFI) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, WYFI is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 9.52 USD vs 50-day average 18.182 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for WYFI?

No clear support below price in range. Nearest resistance is around 20.56 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is WYFI's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, WYFI traded between 9.31 USD and 46.87 USD. It is currently 79.7% below its 52-week high.

Is WYFI overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 6.3 — in oversold territory (<30). Momentum reads as oversold.

How volatile is WYFI?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 1.099 (11.55% of price) — high volatility relative to price.