ZOOZ Strategy (ZOOZ) Technical Analysis

As of 2026-10-26, ZOOZ last traded at 6.33 USD (-2.47% on the day) and is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Nearest levels: 6.19 USD support below, 7.73 USD resistance above. 14-day RSI is 36.7 (bearish).

Last updated 2026-10-26 · Source: end-of-day prices (adjusted); indicators computed by SniperIQ

Is ZOOZ in an uptrend or downtrend?

ZOOZ Strategy is in a range — insufficient history for 200-DMA.

Last close6.33 USD (-2.47%)
20-day average6.737 USD
50-day average6.709 USD
200-day averagen/a

Key support and resistance levels for ZOOZ

Derived from swing pivots over the last 69 sessions:

LevelTypeStrengthTouches
7.73 USDResistanceMinor1
8.15 USDResistanceModerate2
8.27 USDResistanceMinor1
LevelTypeStrengthTouches
6.19 USDSupportMinor1
5.21 USDSupportMinor1
5.07 USDSupportMinor1

ZOOZ 52-week range, momentum and volatility

52-week high8.27 USD (23.5% below)
52-week low4.97 USD (27.4% above)
14-day RSI36.7 (Bearish)
14-day ATR0.435 USD (6.88% of price, High volatility)

Related research pages

More on ZOOZ

Frequently asked questions

Is ZOOZ Strategy (ZOOZ) in an uptrend or downtrend?

As of 2026-10-26, ZOOZ is in a range on the daily timeframe — insufficient history for 200-DMA. Last close 6.33 USD vs 50-day average 6.709 USD and 200-day average n/a.

What are the key support and resistance levels for ZOOZ?

Nearest support is around 6.19 USD (minor, 1 touch). Nearest resistance is around 7.73 USD (minor). Levels are derived from swing pivots over the last ~200 sessions.

What is ZOOZ's 52-week high and low?

Over the last 52 weeks, ZOOZ traded between 4.97 USD and 8.27 USD. It is currently 23.5% below its 52-week high.

Is ZOOZ overbought or oversold?

The 14-day RSI is 36.7 — in a neutral 30–70 range. Momentum reads as bearish.

How volatile is ZOOZ?

Its 14-day Average True Range is 0.435 (6.88% of price) — high volatility relative to price.